Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on May 2023
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £215,000 £2,590 £243,931 £2,939

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Fatherless Barn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 41 Fatherless Barn Crescent.

Photos for 41 Fatherless Barn Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.