22, Norbett Road, NG5 8EB
22 Norbett Road is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £200,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £200,000 7.6% 2.6% Sep 2019 £153,000 5.0% 2.8% Feb 2018 £142,000 5.9% 4.4% Oct 2014 £117,500 0.9% -1.5% Apr 2008 £111,000 9.0% 7.0% Apr 1997 £42,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Norbett Road.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £200,000 £3,448 £212,103 £3,657 Sep 2019 £153,000 £2,638 £217,686 £3,753 Feb 2018 £142,000 £2,448 £208,471 £3,594 Oct 2014 £117,500 £2,026 £199,042 £3,432 Apr 2008 £111,000 £1,914 £209,416 £3,611 Apr 1997 £42,995 £741 £213,686 £3,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Norbett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Norbett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.