356, Over Lane, DE56 0HJ
356 Over Lane is a 182 m² detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £590,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £590,000 10.9% 7.0% May 2017 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 356, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £590,000 £3,242 £589,690 £3,240 May 2017 £315,000 £1,731 £453,468 £2,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £480,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 356 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 356 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 AVA/2017/1002
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 356 Over Lane Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Remodelling of existing property, front & rear extensions, detached garage, first floor extension and associated internal and external alterations
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 AVA/2016/1153
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 356 Over Lane Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Proposed substitution of previously approved house type, plus detached garage (AVA/2016/0394)
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 AVA/2016/0627
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 356 Over Lane Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Detached Two Storey Dwelling (Substitution of Previously Approved House Type and Associated Parking Reference AVA/2016/0394)
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 AVA/2016/0394