44, Beech Crescent, DN7 5EW
44 Beech Crescent is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Stainforth. It sold for £165,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £165,000 10.8% 6.3% Nov 2018 £105,000 6.8% 4.5% Feb 2002 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Beech Crescent.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £165,000 £1,500 £178,751 £1,625 Nov 2018 £105,000 £955 £152,526 £1,387 Feb 2002 £35,000 £318 £121,668 £1,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 44 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.