323, Over Lane, DE56 0HJ
323 Over Lane is a 50 m² detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £200,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 323, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,998 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £200,000 £4,000 £199,894 £3,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 323 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 323 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.