130, Mill Street, EX11 1AF
130 Mill Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £305,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £305,000 4.8% 0.7% Jan 2019 £253,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £305,000 £3,910 £295,350 £3,787 Jan 2019 £253,000 £3,244 £310,518 £3,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.