26, Odiham Drive, RG14 1GA
26 Odiham Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Newbury. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £400,000 3.1% -0.2% Jul 2015 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Odiham Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,349 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £400,000 £4,167 £417,483 £4,349 Jul 2015 £315,000 £3,281 £369,718 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,480 per square metre (£325 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Odiham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Odiham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.