Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Mar 2020 0.0% -1.9% £243,846
£180,000 Aug 2008 na na £270,419
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,512 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Dewsbury are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,490 per square metre (£149 and £231 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dewsbury WF13-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £296,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Dewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Occupation Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Occupation Lane.

Photos for 38 Occupation Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 2023/92238
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
rear of, 38, Occupation Lane, Dewsbury,
Description:
Discharge condition 4 (drainage) on previous permission 2020/91918 for reserved matters application pursuant to previous permission 2018/93598 for outline application for erection of 3 dwellings

Planning ref:
September 2020 2020/91917
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
38, Occupation Lane, Dewsbury,
Description:
Erection of extensions and alterations to form two dwellings

Planning ref:
September 2020 2020/91918
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
rear of, 38, Occupation Lane, Dewsbury,