12, Songhurst Meadow, RH14 0FY
12 Songhurst Meadow is a 138 m² detached home in Loxwood. It sold for £675,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,923 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £675,000 £4,891 £679,374 £4,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £679,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loxwood are now selling for between £4,210 and £5,360 per square metre (£391 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £740,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.