14, Hawthorne Road, WF6 2FX
14 Hawthorne Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Normanton. It sold for £182,995 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£182,995 on Jul 2021
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £182,995 £2,287 £197,375 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.