6, Aspen Fields, CV35 0FR
6 Aspen Fields is a 218 m² detached home in Kineton. It sold for £795,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£795,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,646 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £795,000 £3,647 £855,566 £3,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £855,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £717,000 and £922,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.