8, Wulfred Way, TN15 6PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£463,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £537,647)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,511 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in West Kingsdown are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,950 per square metre (£398 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kingsdown TN15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £360,000 and £500,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in West Kingsdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Wulfred Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 8 Wulfred Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.