148, Hen Lane, CV6 4LH
148 Hen Lane is a 67 m² terraced home in Holbrooks. It sold for £177,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £177,000 £2,642 £191,769 £2,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Hen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Hen Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.