63, Bluebell Road, CW4 7FX
63 Bluebell Road is a 152 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £565,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £565,000 9.1% 2.2% Nov 2020 £469,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Bluebell Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,717 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £565,000 £3,717 £566,835 £3,729 Nov 2020 £469,995 £3,092 £540,962 £3,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.