24, Clover Crescent, BN27 4FJ
24 Clover Crescent is a 102 m² detached home in Hellingly. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,168 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £350,000 £3,431 £323,134 £3,168 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hellingly are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,110 per square metre (£300 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 WD/2022/2310/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 CLOVER CRESCENT, HELLINGLY,
- Description:
- PROPOSED GARAGE CONVERSION.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.