Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 Dec 2022 6.9% 2.8% £153,550
£110,000 Oct 2018 0.2% -1.9% £156,991
£107,000 Aug 2007 3.5% 1.6% £158,602
£86,500 Jul 2001 33.2% 31.3% £352,713
£34,500 Apr 1998 na na £145,233
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,196 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Wingfield S42-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £183,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in North Wingfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Meadow View.

Photos for 26 Meadow View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: