Property data
Sale history
£171,666 on Nov 2021
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £171,666 £2,020 £176,938 £2,082

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Court Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 5 Court Farm Close.

Photos for 5 Court Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.