86, Cortis Road, SW15 3AG
86 Cortis Road is a 45 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £56,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Aug 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Cortis Road.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,244 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,539 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £56,000 £1,244 £204,277 £4,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Cortis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 86 Cortis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.