67, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JW
67 Parsonage Road is a 230 m² detached home in Stockport. It sold for £895,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £895,000 -26.2% -29.9% Jun 2021 £1,100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,214 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £895,000 £3,891 £969,335 £4,214 Jun 2021 £1,100,000 £4,783 £1,284,448 £5,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £969,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £787,000 and £1,083,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,389 square metres (14,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 DC/095527
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 67 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Discharge of Conditions 2 and 3 of DC/094485
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 DC/095515
- Type:
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 67 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Application to Discharge Condition 2 and Condition 3 of Planning Permission DC/094485
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 DC/094485
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 67 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- Replacement of front door, widening of driveway entrance and upgrade of driveway due to deterioration.
- Planning ref: