48, Mill Green, PE28 2SB
48 Mill Green is a 50 m² terraced home in Warboys. It sold for £197,500 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £197,500 4.5% 1.9% Jul 2003 £85,000 14.7% 13.2% Mar 1999 £47,000 19.2% 17.0% Jun 1996 £28,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Mill Green.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,018 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £197,500 £3,950 £200,889 £4,018 Jul 2003 £85,000 £1,700 £186,908 £3,738 Mar 1999 £47,000 £940 £201,478 £4,030 Jun 1996 £28,650 £573 £164,806 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Mill Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 48 Mill Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.