Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£299,000 Jan 2022 2.6% 0.3% £334,892
£194,000 Jan 2005 11.1% 9.5% £405,892
£88,950 Aug 1997 na na £372,856
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,646 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £308,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Regent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Regent Close.

Photos for 32 Regent Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.