1, Ash Grove, CB25 0DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Aug 2022 3.1% 0.6% £161,472 £110,000 Apr 2010 na na £176,174 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,018 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Burwell are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,360 per square metre (£318 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burwell CB25-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £231,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Burwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 1 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: