31, Cherry Brooks Way, SR2 0FH
31 Cherry Brooks Way is a 121 m² detached home in Ryhope. It sold for £343,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£343,500 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,838 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £343,500 £2,839 £351,958 £2,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.