Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£145,000 * Oct 2022 2.8% 0.2% £153,014
£95,000 Jun 2007 5.2% 2.8% £171,459
£80,000 Feb 2004 na na £173,630

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,883 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall WV12-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £239,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WM408244
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
106 Coltham Road, Willenhall
Owner
THE OLD RECTORY PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED (Company reference number: 08785618)
Proprietor address: Unit 8, 77-89 Trafalgar Business Centre, River Road, Barking IG11 0JU