Property data
Sale history
£246,950 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £245,033)
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,599 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Eccleston PR3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £294,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.