Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Jan 2023 5.8% 1.6% £253,352
£185,000 Aug 2019 1.3% -0.8% £282,977
£165,000 Jul 2010 na na £284,499
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,991 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Brynmawr are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,140 per square metre (£117 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brynmawr NP23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £242,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Brynmawr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Milfraen View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Milfraen View.

Photos for 2 Milfraen View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: