87, Brecon Road, CF44 9NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Jun 2023 2.3% -0.5% £110,061 £71,000 Feb 2008 na na £122,243 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,470 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hirwaun CF44-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £99,000 and £172,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Hirwaun). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Brecon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 87 Brecon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: