Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Jul 2022
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2022 £280,000 £3,684 £270,047 £3,553

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,250 per square metre (£309 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
20 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.