Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,500 Jul 2023 6.5% 2.9% £187,262
£98,000 Mar 2016 -1.0% -3.1% £172,544
£107,500 May 2007 na na £189,822
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,873 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,150 per square metre (£136 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN5-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £178,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Ridyard Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Ridyard Street.

Photos for 11 Ridyard Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E