63a, Silver Street, BS48 2DS
63a Silver Street is a 97 m² detached home in Nailsea. It sold for £550,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63a, Silver Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,670 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,587 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £550,000 £5,670 £541,947 £5,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63a Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63a Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: