19, Willmott Close, BS14 0LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Feb 2023 6.3% 3.5% £289,806 £137,000 Jan 2011 na na £285,586 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,607 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,080 per square metre (£313 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £322,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Willmott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Willmott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: