16, Pemberton Crescent, TS4 3DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £90,000 Jun 2023 1.7% -1.0% £101,877 £64,500 Mar 2003 12.3% 10.7% £201,951 £42,000 Jul 1999 na na £145,534 - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,058 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £180,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.