12, Gotham Lane, NG11 6QJ
12 Gotham Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Ruddington. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £295,000 4.6% 1.1% Oct 2015 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £295,000 £3,138 £312,715 £3,327 Oct 2015 £210,000 £2,234 £370,227 £3,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Gotham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Gotham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: