Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Jun 2022 6.3% -3.7% £346,535
£340,000 Sep 2021 1.3% -0.6% £358,753
£321,000 Jun 2017 na na £342,678
Floor plan
Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,817 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Tangmere are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,500 per square metre (£332 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tangmere PO20-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £333,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Tangmere). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Hangar Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2021) of 109 Hangar Drive.

Photos for 109 Hangar Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 24/01040/DOM
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
109 Hangar Drive Tangmere Chichester West Sussex
Description:
Installation of an air source heat pump to rear of garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.