4, Connaught Crescent, WA8 5AE
4 Connaught Crescent is a 111 m² detached home in Widnes. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £365,000 4.5% 1.5% Sep 2014 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Connaught Crescent.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £365,000 £3,288 £386,610 £3,483 Sep 2014 £249,950 £2,252 £390,081 £3,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,330 per square metre (£232 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Connaught Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Connaught Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.