45, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,000 Jun 2023 0.6% -4.2% £293,254 £305,000 Oct 2019 0.6% -1.5% £311,679 £300,000 Nov 2016 5.3% 3.2% £297,293 £144,995 Nov 2002 22.8% 21.0% £291,598 £73,000 Jul 1999 na na £261,101 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,428 per sqm (£690 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gordon Hill EN2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £261,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Gordon Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: