169, Crabtree, PE4 7EL
169 Crabtree is a 92 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £190,000 3.8% 1.1% Sep 2008 £110,000 9.7% 6.7% Feb 2004 £72,000 17.6% 15.5% Jan 1995 £16,640 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Crabtree.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £190,000 £2,065 £200,048 £2,174 Sep 2008 £110,000 £1,196 £181,048 £1,968 Feb 2004 £72,000 £783 £155,269 £1,688 Jan 1995 £16,640 £181 £85,650 £931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Crabtree. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Crabtree.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: