11, Swift Grove, TS25 4HS
11 Swift Grove is a 88 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £66,750 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £66,750 -0.2% -2.8% Feb 2012 £68,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £758 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £868 per square metre (£81 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £66,750 £759 £76,362 £868 Feb 2012 £68,000 £773 £108,077 £1,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £850 and £1,230 per square metre (£78 and £114 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Swift Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 11 Swift Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: