95, Sunnymead, PE4 5BZ
95 Sunnymead is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £236,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £236,000 4.0% 1.2% Dec 2005 £119,000 11.6% 9.8% Jun 1996 £44,500 na na Jun 1996 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,008 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £236,000 £3,806 £248,480 £4,008 Dec 2005 £119,000 £1,919 £216,101 £3,486 Jun 1996 £44,500 £718 £243,989 £3,935 Jun 1996 £42,000 £677 £230,282 £3,714 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95 Sunnymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 95 Sunnymead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.