18, Hart Lane, TS26 8NN
18 Hart Lane is a 185 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £162,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £875 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £998 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £162,000 £876 £184,669 £998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.