23, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
23 Clent Hill Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £225,000 6.9% 3.9% Jan 2014 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Clent Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,515 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,541 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £225,000 £3,516 £226,599 £3,541 Jan 2014 £120,000 £1,875 £239,738 £3,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.