Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£186,000 Jun 2023 8.0% 2.8% £209,883
£141,000 Nov 2019 2.7% 0.5% £204,840
£102,000 Sep 2007 34.7% 32.0% £210,294
£30,000 Aug 2003 na na £114,449
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,240 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Salford are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,590 per square metre (£165 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salford M5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £215,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Salford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Martin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Martin Street.

Photos for 30 Martin Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.