74, Fleeming Road, E17 5ES
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £485,000 Jun 2023 1.6% -2.1% £518,665 £441,200 Aug 2017 12.6% 10.9% £488,322 £320,000 Nov 2014 5.9% 3.3% £478,972 £210,000 Jul 2007 13.7% 11.7% £475,915 £93,000 Mar 2001 21.1% 19.0% £477,105 £38,000 Jul 1996 na na £425,214 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,028 per sqm (£653 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 74, Fleeming Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- EGL431084
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 74 and 76 Fleeming Road, Walthamstow
- Owner
-
CLARION HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7686)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road, London NW1 7QX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jan 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 74 Fleeming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Clarion Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929