4, Fullerton Way, TS17 0AU
4 Fullerton Way is a 112 m² terraced home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £158,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £158,000 0.4% -2.2% Jun 2011 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Fullerton Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,502 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £158,000 £1,411 £168,187 £1,502 Jun 2011 £149,950 £1,339 £177,007 £1,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Fullerton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Fullerton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.