Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on May 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Oakworth Croft.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £150,000 £2,239 £180,020 £2,687

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Oakworth Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 9 Oakworth Croft.

Photos for 9 Oakworth Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.