15, Netherton Close, SN3 2AN
15 Netherton Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £200,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £200,000 6.1% 3.3% Apr 2011 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Netherton Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £200,000 £2,532 £207,121 £2,622 Apr 2011 £98,000 £1,241 £195,601 £2,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,030 per square metre (£226 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Netherton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Netherton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: