Heathfield, Croft Terrace, CA11 7RS
Heathfield Croft Terrace is a 117 m² detached home in Penrith. It sold for £405,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £405,000 4.5% 1.9% Dec 2000 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Heathfield, Croft Terrace.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,461 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £405,000 £3,462 £414,473 £3,543 Dec 2000 £150,000 £1,282 £502,603 £4,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £414,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penrith are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Heathfield Croft Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for Heathfield Croft Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.