60, Eldred Street, CA1 2AS
60 Eldred Street is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £93,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,273 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £93,000 £1,274 £105,790 £1,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,140 and £1,820 per square metre (£105 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.