Meadowside, Fosters Lane, PL34 0BU
Meadowside Fosters Lane is a 112 m² detached home in Tintagel. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Meadowside, Fosters Lane.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,151 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £465,000 £4,152 £436,208 £3,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tintagel are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,190 per square metre (£290 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Meadowside Fosters Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Meadowside Fosters Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.