32, Lynton Court, CF10 5NF
32 Lynton Court is a 79 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £220,000 1.5% -1.1% Nov 2003 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £220,000 £2,785 £207,064 £2,621 Nov 2003 £165,000 £2,089 £158,103 £2,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Lynton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lynton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: